Skip Navigation

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Menu

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2.0 weeks ago @ 9:11AM

CoEd Varsity Swim/dive vs. Blackhawk HS School

Game Date
Jan 19, 2023

Big win for the girls (106-77) and a close one on the boy’s side (89-94). 

Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:16 PM 1/19/2023 Page 1

QVHS vs. Blackhawk - 1/19/2023

Meet Program - QV vs. CV

#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:58.70 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

2:07.10 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 QVHS-AM C NT

Burns, Margaret Hutchens, Serena

Suhayda, Abigail Hines, Kendra

2 BLHS-AM B NT

Huntington, Brianna R 15 Merritt, Ashleigh K 16

Walker, Julie A 17 Greene, Emma M 15

3 QVHS-AM A 1:46.26 ACUT

Westwood, Alexa Juliano, Paige e 16

Getty, Margaret Karto, Kwilai

4 BLHS-AM A NT

Tweed, Abby G 15 Callaghan, Seraphina N 17

Fogle, Sophi R 18 Roman, Stephanie M 18

5 QVHS-AM B NT

Kamnikar, Makenna Murawski, Zoey

Hines, Kate Pethel, Tia

#2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:48.40 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:54.50 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 QVHS-AM C NT

Lorrence, Rocco Carver, Levi

Batina, Austin Yancheski, Alex

2 BLHS-AM B NT

Manns, TJ J 18 Day, James 18

Finkbeiner, Brecken R 17 Ray, Brody 16

3 QVHS-AM A 1:44.47 ACUT

Steinfurth, Ryan Wagner, Alex

Fuener, Thomas Ragoowansi, Ashton

4 BLHS-AM A NT

Kish, Riley D 16 Tritt, Evan M 17

Phillips, Caleb J 15 DeRose, Jonathan M 17

5 QVHS-AM B NT

Wiehe, Spencer Bell, Tyler

Shillingsburg, John Janeway, Benny

6 BLHS-AM C NT

Funkhouser, Caelan 17 Hartle, Cole J 15

Fry, Declan G 18 Boser, Ben M 15

#3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

2:07.10 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

2:10.60 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

2:30.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Linge, Hope QVHS-AM 2:22.65 MACS

2 Greene, Emma M 15 BLHS-AM NT

3 Connors, Emily E 16 QVHS-AM 2:01.00 ACUT

4 Tweed, Abby G 15 BLHS-AM NT

5 Juliano, Paige e 16 QVHS-AM 2:04.45 ACUT

6 Todorich, Evie R 14 BLHS-AM NT

#4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1:55.20 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

2:00.40 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

2:15.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Bell, Tyler QVHS-AM 2:31.07

2 Sokol, Alex J 17 BLHS-AM NT

3 Fuener, Thomas QVHS-AM 1:51.18 ACUT

4 Tritt, Tyler M 15 BLHS-AM NT

5 Young, Austin QVHS-AM 2:21.14

6 Manns, TJ J 18 BLHS-AM NT

#5 Girls 200 Yard IM

2:23.40 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

2:28.60 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

2:52.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Suhayda, Abigail QVHS-AM 2:46.52 MACS

2 Merritt, Ashleigh K 16 BLHS-AM NT

3 Getty, Margaret QVHS-AM 2:21.81 ACUT

4 Fogle, Sophi R 18 BLHS-AM NT

5 Smith, Emma QVHS-AM 2:36.87 MACS

6 Jones, Annie S 15 BLHS-AM NT

#6 Boys 200 Yard IM

2:14.40 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

2:17.50 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

2:35.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Batina, Austin QVHS-AM 2:50.45

2 Tritt, Evan M 17 BLHS-AM NT

3 Wagner, Alex QVHS-AM 2:03.89 ACUT

4 Phillips, Caleb J 15 BLHS-AM NT

5 Wiehe, Spencer QVHS-AM 2:34.90 MACS

6 Hanlon, Jack D 15 BLHS-AM NT

#7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

26.20 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

26.70 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

30.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Pethel, Tia QVHS-AM 28.75 MACS

2 Callaghan, Seraphin 1a7 N BLHS-AM NT

3 Fuener, Ella QVHS-AM 25.54 ACUT

4 Roman, Stephanie M 18 BLHS-AM NT

5 Karto, Kwilai QVHS-AM 26.61 BCUT

6 Haines, Olivia 15 BLHS-AM NT

#8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

23.90 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

24.20 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

28.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Lorrence, Rocco QVHS-AM 29.43

2 DeRose, Jonathan M 17 BLHS-AM NT

3 Ragoowansi, Ashton QVHS-AM 24.27 MACS

4 Kish, Riley D 16 BLHS-AM NT

5 Riddle, Wesley QVHS-AM 24.78 MACS

6 Ray, Brody 16 BLHS-AM NT

#9 Girls 1 mtr Diving

Lane Name Age School

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

1 Krotine, Ruby QVHS-AM 292.50

3 Olliffe, Ruby QVHS-AM 393.10

5 Blackmer, Kate QVHS-AM 317.00

7 Kuyler, Gia QVHS-AM X148.00

#10 Boys 1 mtr Diving

Lane Name Age School

Flight 1 of 1 Finals

2 Day, James 18 BLHS-AM NP

4 Finkbeiner, Brecken 1 R7 BLHS-AM NP

6 Funkhouser, Caelan 17 BLHS-AM NP

#11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1:04.70 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:07.50 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:19.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Hines, Kate QVHS-AM 1:12.30 MACS

2 Walker, Julie A 17 BLHS-AM NT

3 Fuener, Ella QVHS-AM 1:06.97 BCUT

4 Fogle, Sophi R 18 BLHS-AM NT

5 Westwood, Alexa QVHS-AM 1:10.19 MACS

6 Huntington, Briann 1a 5R BLHS-AM NT

#12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

58.50 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:01.90 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:10.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Shillingsburg, John QVHS-AM 1:10.46

2 Todorich, Spencer T 17 BLHS-AM NT

3 Fuener, Thomas QVHS-AM 55.23 ACUT

4 Phillips, Caleb J 15 BLHS-AM NT

5 Batina, Austin QVHS-AM 1:10.15

6 Finkbeiner, Brecken 1 R7 BLHS-AM NT

Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:16 PM 1/19/2023 Page 2

QVHS vs. Blackhawk - 1/19/2023

Meet Program - QV vs. CV

#13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

58.20 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

59.10 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:06.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Pethel, Tia QVHS-AM 1:05.40 MACS

2 Greene, Emma M 15 BLHS-AM NT

3 Connors, Emily E 16 QVHS-AM 51.46 ACUT

4 Tweed, Abby G 15 BLHS-AM NT

5 Karto, Kwilai QVHS-AM 59.71 MACS

6 Haines, Olivia 15 BLHS-AM NT

#14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

52.10 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

53.70 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:00.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Bell, Tyler QVHS-AM 1:04.73

2 Hanlon, Jack D 15 BLHS-AM NT

3 Steinfurth, Ryan QVHS-AM 53.07 BCUT

4 Tritt, Evan M 17 BLHS-AM NT

5 Riddle, Wesley QVHS-AM 54.35 MACS

6 Fry, Declan G 18 BLHS-AM NT

#15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

5:47.00 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

5:52.00 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

6:40.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Hines, Kendra QVHS-AM 7:20.56

2 Todorich, Evie R 14 BLHS-AM NT

3 Getty, Margaret QVHS-AM 5:24.96 ACUT

4 Merritt, Ashleigh K 16 BLHS-AM NT

5 Murawski, Zoey QVHS-AM 6:25.98 MACS

#16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

5:16.30 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

5:30.00 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

6:30.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Juliano, Jayden QVHS-AM NT

2 Sokol, Alex J 17 BLHS-AM NT

3 Young, Austin QVHS-AM 6:04.00 MACS

4 DeRose, Jonathan M 17 BLHS-AM NT

5 Lorrence, Rocco QVHS-AM 7:24.06

#17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:46.80 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:52.90 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 QVHS-AM C NT

Hutchens, Serena Kamnikar, Makenna

Burns, Margaret Hines, Kendra

2 BLHS-AM B NT

Todorich, Evie R 14 Haines, Olivia 15

Jones, Annie S 15 Huntington, Brianna R 15

3 QVHS-AM A 1:34.33 ACUT

Fuener, Ella Karto, Kwilai

Westwood, Alexa Connors, Emily E 16

4 BLHS-AM A NT

Tweed, Abby G 15 Callaghan, Seraphina N 17

Roman, Stephanie M 18 Fogle, Sophi R 18

5 QVHS-AM B NT

Smith, Emma Linge, Hope

Murawski, Zoey Suhayda, Abigail

#18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:37.30 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:40.90 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

2 BLHS-AM B NT

Manns, TJ J 18 Reitter, Trevor J 17

Boser, Ben M 15 Hartle, Cole J 15

3 QVHS-AM A 1:34.26 ACUT

Riddle, Wesley Wiehe, Spencer

Young, Austin Ragoowansi, Ashton

4 BLHS-AM A NT

Tritt, Tyler M 15 Sokol, Alex J 17

Todorich, Spencer T 17 Hanlon, Jack D 15

5 QVHS-AM B NT

Janeway, Benny Yancheski, Alex

Carver, Levi Juliano, Jayden

#19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1:06.30 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:07.80 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:20.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Smith, Emma QVHS-AM 1:10.69 MACS

2 Huntington, Briann 1a 5R BLHS-AM NT

3 Westwood, Alexa QVHS-AM 1:07.06 BCUT

4 Walker, Julie A 17 BLHS-AM NT

5 Juliano, Paige e 16 QVHS-AM 1:08.00 MACS

#20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1:01.10 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:03.60 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:14.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Shillingsburg, John QVHS-AM 1:15.46

2 Manns, TJ J 18 BLHS-AM NT

3 Steinfurth, Ryan QVHS-AM 57.57 ACUT

4 Kish, Riley D 16 BLHS-AM NT

5 Wiehe, Spencer QVHS-AM 1:02.53 BCUT

6 Fry, Declan G 18 BLHS-AM NT

#21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1:14.00 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:16.50 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:25.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Kamnikar, Makenna QVHS-AM 1:30.43

2 Callaghan, Seraphin 1a7 N BLHS-AM NT

3 Murawski, Zoey QVHS-AM 1:20.10 MACS

4 Roman, Stephanie M 18 BLHS-AM NT

5 Hines, Kate QVHS-AM 1:24.32 MACS

6 Jones, Annie S 15 BLHS-AM NT

#22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1:06.60 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

1:09.40 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

1:18.00 MACS MAC Cut

Lane Name Age School Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 Carver, Levi QVHS-AM NT

2 Tritt, Tyler M 15 BLHS-AM NT

3 Wagner, Alex QVHS-AM 1:05.99 ACUT

4 Todorich, Spencer T 17 BLHS-AM NT

5 Ragoowansi, Ashton QVHS-AM 1:17.03 MACS

6 Reitter, Trevor J 17 BLHS-AM NT

#23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

3:56.00 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

4:14.50 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 QVHS-AM C NT

Kamnikar, Makenna Hines, Kendra

Burns, Margaret Hutchens, Serena

3 QVHS-AM A 3:30.09 ACUT

Fuener, Ella Connors, Emily E 16

Getty, Margaret Juliano, Paige e 16

4 BLHS-AM A NT

Greene, Emma M 15 Walker, Julie A 17

Jones, Annie S 15 Merritt, Ashleigh K 16

5 QVHS-AM B NT

Pethel, Tia Linge, Hope

Smith, Emma Hines, Kate

Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 6:16 PM 1/19/2023 Page 3

QVHS vs. Blackhawk - 1/19/2023

Meet Program - QV vs. CV

#24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

3:38.60 ACUT AA WPIAL QT

3:51.00 BCUT AA WPIAL B QT

Lane Team Relay Seed Time

Heat 1 of 1 Finals

1 QVHS-AM C NT

Janeway, Benny Carver, Levi

Lorrence, Rocco Juliano, Jayden

2 BLHS-AM B NT

Todorich, Spencer T 17 Tritt, Tyler M 15

Sokol, Alex J 17 Hanlon, Jack D 15

3 QVHS-AM A 2:52.18 ACUT

Fuener, Thomas Riddle, Wesley

Steinfurth, Ryan Wagner, Alex

4 BLHS-AM A NT

Phillips, Caleb J 15 Tritt, Evan M 17

Kish, Riley D 16 DeRose, Jonathan M 17

5 QVHS-AM B NT

Shillingsburg, John Batina, Austin

Bell, Tyler Young, Austin


https://qvquakers.org