Skip to Main Content

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Menu

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 month ago @ 12:36PM

CoEd Middle School Track vs. Multiple Opponents

Game Date
May 1, 2024

Results from (5-1-24) Home Meet vs. Carlynton

 

Congratulations to the Boys' team for their 108-10 victory over Carlynton. 

First-place finishers against Carlynton were:

  • Emmit Figley (Hurdles and 800 Meters)
  • Henry Howard (1600 Meters)
  • River Piatt (400 Meters and Triple Jump)
  • 4 by 100 Meter Relay team of Ryan Bauersmith, Isaiah Council, Harrison Kerley, and River Piatt
  • Harrison Kerley (200 Meters)
  • 4 by 400 Meter Relay team of Ryan Bauersmith, Connor West, Emmit Figley, and River Piatt
  • Connor Dwyer (Long Jump and High Jump)
  • Tyler Cunnard (Shot Put)
  • Lukas Cevarr (Discus)
  • Eli Walker (Pole Vault)

 

Other point scorers against Carlynton were: 

  • Rafe Furfari (Hurdles, Long Jump, and Triple Jump)
  • Isaiah Council (100 Meters and 200 Meters)
  • Ryan Bauersmith (100 Meters and 400 Meters)
  • Luke Monyok (1600 Meters)
  • Sidney McLaughlin (1600 Meters)
  • Josh Ratkovich (800 Meters)
  • Henry Howard (800 Meters and Triple Jump)
  • Connor West (Long Jump and High Jump)
  • Nathan Iliff (High Jump)
  • Tommy Minnock (Shot Put)
  • Lukas Cevarr (Shot Put and Pole Vault)
  • Paul Trapizona (Discus)
  • Jaspar Newlin (Discus)
  • Graham Walker (Pole Vault)

 

Congratulations to the Girls’ team for their 80-34 victory over Carlynton. 

First-place finishers against Carlynton were:

  • Lila Carver (Hurdles)
  • Pekah Kimbrough-Moon (100 Meters and 200 Meters)
  • Keira Watson (400 Meters and Long Jump)
  • 4 by 100 Meter Relay team of Pekah Kimbrough-Moon, Ava Hajok, Madelyn Main, and Lila Carver
  • 4 by 400 Meter Relay team of Grace Jadlowiec, Lucy Montagnese, Lauren Kirkham, and Keira Watson
  • Emilia Lezama (Triple Jump)
  • Ella Plachecki (High Jump)
  • Alayna Gill (Pole Vault)

 

Other point scorers against Carlynton were: 

  • Madelyn Main (Hurdles)
  • Lauren Kirkham (Hurdles and 400 Meters)
  • Arabella Santiago (1600 Meters)
  • Lucy Montagnese (400 Meters)
  • Grace Jadlowiec (800 Meters)
  • Tamia Mulbah (200 Meters)
  • Adele Hydzik (Long Jump and Triple Jump)
  • Lucy Augustin (Long Jump)
  • Ella Plachecki (Triple Jump)
  • Ava Hajok (High Jump)
  • Natalie Minnock (Shot Put)
  • Hannah Olawaiye (Shot Put)
  • Chelsea Cherock (Discus)
  • Alayna Gill (Discus)


https://qvquakers.org