Skip Navigation

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Menu

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2.0 months ago @ 8:39AM

CoEd Varsity Cross Country vs. Multiple Opponents

Game Date
Sep 20, 2022

We are proud of our student-athletes for their efforts on Tuesday including several PRs and we look forward to Saturday's Blue Devil Invitational. In particular, we wanted to congratulate Cecilia Montagnese for winning the Girls' Race in this All-Section Meet as this is an outstanding accomplishment. 

 

Bell

Tyler

Boys

9

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

22

18:30

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Cohen

Matthew

Boys

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

12

17:54

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Fusco

Mia

Girls

10

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

18

22:49

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Gianiodis

Brahm

Boys

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

51

22:52

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Graham

Oliver

Boys

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

50

22:48

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Hines

Kate

Girls

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

19

22:49

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Hines

Kendra

Girls

9

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

36

25:54

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Hotchkiss

Luke

Boys

12

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

21

18:28

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Juliano

Jayden

Boys

9

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

79

28:40

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Karto

Kwilai

Girls

10

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

27

24:08

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

LaLomia

Clark

Boys

10

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

11

17:47

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Leathers

Noah

Boys

12

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

65

24:02

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

McCullough

Frederick

Boys

12

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

DNF

 

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Milletary

Jake

Boys

12

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

48

22:36

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Minnock

Michael

Boys

9

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

71

25:23

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Montagnese

Cecilia

Girls

10

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

1

20:03

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Murawski

Zoey

Girls

12

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

20

22:54

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Musial

Finn

Boys

9

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

76

27:05

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Musial

William

Boys

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

70

24:56

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Otto

Matthew

Boys

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

6

16:53

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Pethel

Jackson

Boys

10

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

20

18:28

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Wallace

Stevin

Girls

11

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

34

25:47

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

Young

Austin

Boys

9

All-Section Meet

9/20/22

46

22:16

Youthtowne (2022 5k Course)

 

BOYS:

1st:  Eden - 34 points (7 wins)

2nd:  OLSH - 55 points (6 wins)

3rd:  Winchester Thurston - 59 points (5 wins)

4th:  QV - 70 points (4 wins)

5th:  Bishop Canvein - 148 points (3 wins)

GIRLS:

1st:  Winchester Thurston - 32 points (4 wins)

2nd:  OLSH - 56 points (3 wins)

3rd:  QV - 75 points (2 wins)

4th:  Eden - 95 points (1 win)

5th:  Bishop Canevin - 101 points 


https://qvquakers.org