Skip Navigation

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

.

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Quaker Valley Athletics

Quaker Valley School District - Home of the Quakers

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

4 weeks ago

CoEd Varsity Swim/Dive vs. Moon Area HS School

Game Date
Jan 26, 2021

Loss - QV Girls:  100-85

Loss - QV Boys:  97-66

 

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 1

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Team

  1. 1  Moon Area High School-AM 1) Patterson, Inde R 12

    27.08

  2. 2  Quaker Valley High School-AM A

1) Huang, Isabel 11 26.77

3 Moon Area High School-AM 1) Kemp, Chloe G 11

2) Gilligan, Rena 9 58.90 (32.13) 1:26.19

B
2) Verbytska, Julia 10

30.69 1:03.94 (33.25) 1:33.62 4 Quaker Valley High School-AM B

1) Smith, Emma 10 2) Murawski, Zoey 10

2:10.75
4) Cain, Ellie 9

Finals Time

32.21 1:10.64 (38.43)

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay

1:42.73

Relay

A
2) Panizzi, Natalia S 11

Seed Time

NT 3) Tomasic, Megan K 11

1:48.77 (25.00) 1:56.88

3) Connors, Emily 9 1:51.45 (25.26)

NT 3) Carrier, Kacie A 11

1:59.53 (25.91)

NT 3) Hines, Kate 9

2:10.75 (28.02)

Seed Time

NT 3) Mellett, Gannon A 12

1:49.91 (23.42)

NT 3) Parisi, Michael A 9

1:54.17 (23.76) 2:03.05

3) Rana, Navin 12 1:58.40 (25.84)

NT 3) Cooper, Felix 12

2:12.56 (27.63)

Seed Time

2:07.35 2:05.63 (32.18)

2:16.06 2:08.84 (32.94)

Finals Time

Points

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

page1image9023488

57.14 (30.06) 1:23.77

(26.63) (27.29) (29.68) (32.09)

(26.84)

(26.90)

1:48.77 8 4) Drew, Kendell A 9

1:51.45 4 4) Fuener, Ella 10

1:59.53 2 4) Patterson, Trinity F 11

Points

page1image9023872

A
2) Freund, Shay W 12

59.65 (30.89) 1:26.49 B

1) Colangelo, Domenic J 12
31.86 1:03.51 (31.65) 1:30.41

  1. 1  Moon Area High School-AM 1) Colangelo, Anthony J 12

    28.76

  2. 2  Moon Area High School-AM

1:49.91
4) Robertson, Joel A 12

8

  1. 3  Quaker Valley High School-AM A
    1) Wagner, Alex 10 2) Ragoowansi, Ashton 10

    28.71 1:02.11 (33.40) 1:32.56 (30.45)

  2. 4  Quaker Valley High School-AM B

    1) Wiehe, Spener 10 2) Szuba, Jack 9

2:12.56
4) Riddle, Wesley 9

Finals Time

32.26 1:09.16 (36.90)

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr

1:44.93 (35.77)

School

Points

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

2) Sirbu, Anthony 12

1:54.17 4 4) Kemp, Caleb G 12

1:58.40 2 4) Ragoowansi, Aidan 12

page1image9024064

  1. 1  Connors, Emily 29.09

  2. 2  Wagner, Halle
    29.65

  3. 3  Carrier, Kacie A 30.23

  4. 4  Kemp, Chloe G 30.39

  5. 5  Linge, Hope
    33.06

  6. 6  Archer, Hannah A 33.32

9 1:01.03 (31.94)

12 1:02.71 (33.06)

11 1:03.13 (32.90)

11 1:04.67 (34.28)

10 1:09.31 (36.25)

12 1:10.07 (36.75)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:33.45 (32.42) Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:35.90 (33.19)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:37.33 (34.20)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:40.96 (36.29)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:46.63 (37.32)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:48.87 (38.80)

School

Moon Area High School-AM 1:27.12 (30.05)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:35.34 (33.88)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:48.42 (38.46)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:48.92 (40.09)

2:12.23 (34.90)

NT

NT

2:05.63 6 2:08.84 4 2:12.23 3 2:17.55 2 2:24.00 1 2:27.91

2:17.55 (36.59) 2:22.65

2:24.00 (37.37) 2:27.91 (39.04)

Seed Time

NT

NT

NT

page1image9024256

  1. 1  Mellett, Gannon A 27.47

  2. 2  Colangelo, Domenic J 29.27

  3. 3  Wiehe, Spener 32.72

  4. 4  Palm, Noah J
    31.46

12 57.07 (29.60)

12 1:01.46 (32.19)

10 1:09.96 (37.24)

9 1:08.83 (37.37)

1:56.28 (29.16)

1:56.28 6 2:08.48 4 2:26.00 3 2:28.44 2

2:08.48 (33.14) 2:27.79

2:26.00 (37.58) 2:28.44 (39.52)

NT

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 2

(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle) Name

Yr

School

Quaker Valley High School-AM

School

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:37.15 (37.48)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:39.09 (37.85)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:50.86 (39.92)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:58.37 (45.52)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 2:06.82 (50.84)

Moon Area High School-AM 2:12.62 (51.99)

School

Moon Area High School-AM 1:36.21 (36.75)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:40.01 (37.70)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:40.78 (35.76)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:41.73 (39.85) Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:55.57 (43.20)

School

Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM

Seed Time

2:26.73

Seed Time

2:11.07 2:07.62 (30.47)

NT

2:10.30 (31.21) 2:27.98

2:25.35 (34.49)

Finals Time

Points

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

page2image9080384

5 Ragoowansi, Ashton 32.38

10 2:28.78 (1:56.40)

2:28.78 1

page2image9080576

  1. 1  Huang, Isabel
    27.78

  2. 2  Panizzi, Natalia S 27.49

  3. 3  Gilligan, Rena
    31.86

  4. 4  Verbytska, Julia 32.19

  5. 5  Hayden, Kaityn 35.06

  6. 6  Gangadhar, Niki R 37.19

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM Name

  1. 1  Colangelo, Anthony J 26.68

  2. 2  Freund, Shay W 27.95

  3. 3  Sirbu, Anthony 28.34

  4. 4  Wagner, Alex
    28.54

  5. 5  Ragoowansi, Aidan 33.28

11 59.67 (31.89)

11 1:01.24 (33.75)

9 1:10.94 (39.08)

10 1:12.85 (40.66)

10 1:15.98 (40.92)

11 1:20.63 (43.44)

Yr

12 59.46 (32.78)

12 1:02.31 (34.36)

12 1:05.02 (36.68)

10 1:01.88 (33.34)

12 1:12.37 (39.09)

NT

2:07.62 6 2:10.30 4 2:25.35 3 2:35.61 2 2:42.39 1 2:49.21

2:35.61 (37.24) 2:44.56

2:42.39 (35.57) 2:49.21 (36.59)

Seed Time

NT NT NT

2:15.13 2:13.87 (32.14)

2:33.60 2:29.35 (33.78)

Seed Time

NT 26.72 NT 29.34 NT NT

Seed Time

NT NT NT

28.34 27.69 28.51

NP

NP 158.25

NT

Finals Time

Points

page2image9080768

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

2:06.77 (30.56) 2:10.28 (30.27) 2:10.40 (29.62)

2:06.77 6 2:10.28 4 2:10.40 3 2:13.87 2 2:29.35 1

page2image9080960

  1. 1  Drew, Kendell A

  2. 2  Fuener, Ella

  3. 3  Patterson, Trinity F

  4. 4  Glass, Rebecca

  5. 5  Currier, Keira

  6. 6  Gribben, Kathryn S

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Name

  1. 1  Robertson, Joel A

  2. 2  Kemp, Caleb G

  3. 3  Panizzi, Josiah D

  4. 4  Riddle, Wesley

  5. 5  Rana, Navin

  6. 6  Cooper, Felix

Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving Name

  1. 1  Nelson, Grace

  2. 2  Crow, Elizabeth

  3. 3  Blackmer, Kate

9 10 11 11 10 11

Yr

12 12 9 9 12 12

Yr

12 11 9

25.43 6 25.85 4 26.48 3 27.48 2 28.59 1 30.73

Finals Time

Points

page2image9012160

Finals Score

Points

23.40 6 23.81 4 24.31 3 27.64 2 27.76 1 28.60

page2image9027136

208.13 6 189.15 4 187.58 3

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 3

(Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr

School

Finals Score

Points

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

page3image9081920

4 Webster, Angie E

Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving Name

  1. 1  Iwanonkiw, Simon

  2. 2  Donohue, Michael

  3. 3  Cipriani, Jack

  4. 4  Vartak, Rohan

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Name

12 Moon Area High School-AM

Yr School

12 Quaker Valley High School-AM 11 Moon Area High School-AM 10 Moon Area High School-AM 10 Moon Area High School-AM

Yr School

NP

217.15 NP NP NP

Seed Time

NT

NT 1:03.23 NT 1:18.16 1:17.02

Seed Time

NT

NT 1:00.84 NT

Seed Time

NT 1:01.67 1:00.25 NT 1:04.37 NT

Seed Time

NT

119.93 2

Finals Score

Points

page3image9082112

228.60 6 212.25 4 130.35 3 110.55 2

Finals Time

Points

page3image9018496

  1. 1  Patterson, Inde R 27.66

  2. 2  Tomasic, Megan K 27.22

  3. 3  Connors, Emily 28.88

  4. 4  Carrier, Kacie A 30.64

  5. 5  Hayden, Kaityn 34.87

--- Hines, Kate
34.26

12 Moon Area High School-AM 58.33 (30.67)

58.33 6

58.70 4 1:02.68 3 1:06.62 2 1:14.00 1

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr

Points

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

11 58.70 (31.48)

9 1:02.68 (33.80)

11 1:06.62 (35.98)

10 1:14.00 (39.13)

9 DQ (39.44)

Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM

DQ

Finals Time

page3image9023680

  1. 1  Colangelo, Anthony J 26.05

  2. 2  Mellett, Gannon A 28.15

  3. 3  Wagner, Alex
    27.97

  4. 4  Rosensteel, Logan W 36.41

12 55.58 (29.53)

12 1:00.33 (32.18)

10 1:00.76 (32.79)

9 1:24.08 (47.67)

55.58 6 1:00.33 4 1:00.76 3 1:24.08 2

page3image9020032

  1. 1  Patterson, Trinity F 27.38

  2. 2  Wagner, Halle
    27.93

  3. 3  Fuener, Ella
    27.68

  4. 4  Brilhart, Emma M 29.12

  5. 5  Smith, Emma
    30.14

  6. 6  O'Donnell, Kaitlyn E 31.97

11 56.55 (29.17)

12 58.27 (30.34)

10 58.29 (30.61)

11 1:01.10 (31.98)

10 1:02.93 (32.79)

11 1:08.52 (36.55)

56.55 6 58.27 4 58.29 3

1:01.10 2 1:02.93 1 1:08.52

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Name

Yr

Finals Time

Points

page3image9016768

1 Robertson, Joel A 24.61

12 51.11 (26.50)

51.11 6

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 4

(Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr

School

Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM 1:31.32 (31.95)

3:43.89 (33.88)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:49.85 (38.96) 4:28.00 (39.77)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:42.42 (37.29) 4:23.06 (41.25)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:50.80 (38.63)

4:32.05 (41.39)

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:50.03 (39.38) 4:33.07 (41.54)

Seed Time

NT

NT 58.96 1:03.36 1:07.59

Seed Time

NT

6:40.83 2:29.05 (39.20)

5:07.86 (39.86)

6:37.70 2:20.96 (38.54)

Finals Time

Points

  1. 2  Parisi, Michael A 26.33

  2. 3  Kemp, Caleb G 26.05

  3. 4  Ragoowansi, Ashton 28.47

  4. 5  Riddle, Wesley 31.33

  5. 6  Szuba, Jack
    30.95

9 54.56 (28.23)

12 55.12 (29.07)

10 59.38 (30.91)

9 1:04.90 (33.57)

9 1:07.81 (36.86)

54.56 4 55.12 3 59.38 2

1:04.90 1 1:07.81

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr

Points

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

page4image9079808page4image9081536

  1. 1  Tomasic, Megan K 27.99

    2:36.65 (32.88)

    4:51.84 (34.04)

  2. 2  Linge, Hope

    33.49 3:08.57 (39.52) 5:46.17 (38.31)

  3. 3  Glass, Rebecca 30.44

    3:01.00 (40.04)

    5:46.53 (42.08)

  4. 4  Archer, Hannah A

    34.55 3:10.17 (40.24) 5:53.69 (40.54)

  5. 5  Cain, Ellie
    32.72

    3:10.39 (40.12)

    5:55.80 (41.27)

  6. 6  Brilhart, Emma M

    33.56 3:25.90 (44.36) 6:26.66 (43.62)

11 59.37 (31.38) 3:10.01 (33.36) 5:24.65 (32.81)

10 1:10.89 (37.40) 3:48.23 (39.66) 6:23.08 (36.91)

11 1:05.13 (34.69) 3:41.81 (40.81) 6:26.54 (40.01)

12 1:12.17 (37.62) 3:50.66 (40.49) 6:33.21 (39.52)

9 1:10.65 (37.93) 3:51.53 (41.14) 6:33.88 (38.08)

11 1:13.61 (40.05) 4:11.43 (45.53) 7:08.76 (42.10)

2:03.77 (32.45) 4:17.80 (33.91)

5:24.65 6

6:23.08 4

6:26.54 3

6:33.21 2

6:33.88 1

Moon Area High School-AM 1:56.25 (42.64)

4:57.91 (46.48)

School

Moon Area High School-AM 1:38.66 (34.58)

4:00.22 (35.95)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:49.24 (38.84)

Moon Area High School-AM 1:56.98 (41.30)

4:47.86 (43.04)

5:14.53 (41.46)

2:41.54 (45.29) 5:43.04 (45.13)

Seed Time

NT

NT NT

5:04.45 (41.39)

2:29.93 (39.13) 5:13.15 (41.10)

6:53.12 2:30.27 (40.24)

NT

NT

7:08.76

Finals Time

page4image9082304

  1. 1  Colangelo, Vinny S 29.94 2:48.99 (35.73) 5:10.62 (34.56)

  2. 2  Rosensteel, Logan W 33.76 6:49.42 (3:35.04)

  3. 3  Lindsay, Seth
    35.47

    3:21.36 (42.04)

    6:12.20 (41.80)

  4. 4  Shillingsburg, John

    32.61 3:21.32 (42.41) 6:12.42 (42.95)

9 1:04.08 (34.14) 3:24.27 (35.28) 5:39.88 (29.26)

9 1:10.40 (36.64)

10 1:15.68 (40.21) 4:04.82 (43.46) 6:49.57 (37.37)

10 1:13.20 (40.59) 4:03.81 (42.49) 6:52.34 (39.92)

2:13.26 (34.60) 4:36.06 (35.84)

3:14.38 (1:25.14)

2:39.32 (42.34) 5:30.40 (42.54)

5:39.88 6

6:49.42 4 6:49.57 3

6:52.34 2

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:56.16 (42.96) 4:46.80 (42.99)

7:07.53 2:38.91 (42.75)

5:29.47 (42.67)

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 5

(Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle) Name

5 Cooper, Felix

3:21.97 (42.43) 6:12.41 ( )

6:52.53 1

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay

Finals Time

Points

Yr

12 1:15.80 ( ) 4:46.96 (1:24.99) 6:52.53 (40.12)

School

Quaker Valley High School-AM 1:57.48 (41.68) 5:29.66 (42.70)

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

Seed Time

7:10.45 2:39.54 (42.06)

Seed Time

NT 3) Carrier, Kacie A 11

1:46.30 (26.15) 1:47.94

3) Glass, Rebecca 11 1:49.96 (27.12)

NT 3) Smith, Emma 10

1:57.27 (28.66)

NT 3) Gangadhar, Niki R 11

2:04.31 (31.80)

Seed Time

1:47.28 3) Szuba, Jack 9

1:53.77 (29.89)

NT 3) Colangelo, Vinny S 9

1:39.88 (25.46)

NT 3) Donohue, Michael 11

1:49.15 (30.28)

Seed Time

59.14 NT NT NT 1:13.74 1:13.55

Seed Time

1:13.99 1:14.79

1:21.90

Finals Time

Points

page5image9083072page5image9083648

1 Moon Area High School-AM 1) Tomasic, Megan K 11

A
2) Verbytska, Julia 10

1:46.30 8 4) Kemp, Chloe G 11

1:49.96 4 4) Hayden, Kaityn 10

1:57.27 2 4) Cain, Ellie 9

26.00
2 Quaker Valley High School-AM A

52.90 (26.90) 1:20.15 (27.25)

1) Wagner, Halle 12 2) Gilligan, Rena 9
27.31 54.76 (27.45) 1:22.84 (28.08)

3 Quaker Valley High School-AM B

1) Currier, Keira 10 29.01

4 Moon Area High School-AM 1) Gribben, Kathryn S 11

2) Linge, Hope 10
59.09 (30.08) 1:28.61 (29.52)

B
2) O'Donnell, Kaitlyn E 11

2:04.31
4) Brilhart, Lauren

Finals Time

31.50 1:03.19 (31.69)

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay

1 Quaker Valley High School-AM A

1:32.51 (29.32)

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

  1. 1  Huang, Isabel
    28.11

  2. 2  Patterson, Inde R 29.02

  3. 3  Drew, Kendell A 30.39

  4. 4  Kemp, Chloe G 33.18

  5. 5  Smith, Emma
    34.20

  6. 6  Cain, Ellie
    34.91

11 57.42 (29.31)

12 59.79 (30.77)

9 1:03.26 (32.87)

11 1:09.21 (36.03)

10 1:12.63 (38.43)

9 1:12.99 (38.08)

Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM

School

Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM

Quaker Valley High School-AM

57.42 6

59.79 4 1:03.26 3 1:09.21 2 1:12.63 1 1:12.99

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

50.56 (25.44)

1:18.87 (28.31)

School

Points

page5image9083840

1) Wiehe, Spener 10 27.46

  • ---  Moon Area High School-AM 1) Panizzi, Josiah D 9

    24.69

  • ---  Moon Area High School-AM

    1) Freund, Shay W 12 25.12

2) Riddle, Wesley 9
55.51 (28.05) 1:23.88 (28.37)

A
2) Parisi, Michael A 9

48.77 (24.08) 1:14.42 (25.65) B

2) Sirbu, Anthony 12

1:53.77 8 4) Cooper, Felix 12

X1:39.88
4) Colangelo, Domenic J 12

X1:49.15
4) Rosensteel, Logan W 9

page5image9084032page5image9084608

  1. 1  Wiehe, Spener

  2. 2  Rana, Navin

    35.08

  3. 3  Shillingsburg, John

    37.78

10

12 1:12.74 (37.66)

10 1:19.74 (41.96)

1:11.89 6 1:12.74 4

1:19.74 3

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 6

(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr

School

Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM

School

Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM

School

Quaker Valley High School-AM Quaker Valley High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM Moon Area High School-AM

Relay

Seed Time

NT NT NT

Seed Time

NT 1:11.63 NT 1:25.93 1:28.67 NT

Seed Time

1:17.23 1:23.16 NT NT NT

Seed Time

Finals Time

X1:05.63 X1:08.74 X1:09.08

Finals Time

Points

Points

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

page6image9063616

  • ---  Colangelo, Domenic J 32.12

  • ---  Colangelo, Vinny S 33.55

  • ---  Parisi, Michael A

12 1:05.63 (33.51)

9 1:08.74 (35.19)

9

page6image9063808

  1. 1  Panizzi, Natalia S 31.90

  2. 2  Gilligan, Rena
    33.57

  3. 3  Verbytska, Julia 34.85

  4. 4  Murawski, Zoey 39.14

  5. 5  Currier, Keira
    40.08

  6. 6  Gribben, Kathryn S 41.48

11 1:06.45 (34.55)

9 1:11.51 (37.94)

10 1:15.29 (40.44)

10 1:23.62 (44.48)

10 1:26.67 (46.59)

11 1:30.42 (48.94)

1:06.45 6 1:11.51 4 1:15.29 3 1:23.62 2 1:26.67 1 1:30.42

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr

Finals Time

Points

page6image9064000

  1. 1  Ragoowansi, Aidan 34.27

  2. 2  Szuba, Jack
    39.19

  • ---  Sirbu, Anthony 31.49

  • ---  Freund, Shay W 31.84

  • ---  Panizzi, Josiah D 33.16

12 1:14.84 (40.57)

9 1:23.88 (44.69)

12 1:06.28 (34.79)

12 1:07.44 (35.60)

9 1:10.91 (37.75)

1:14.84 6

1:23.88 4 X1:06.28
X1:07.44
X1:10.91

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team

Finals Time

Points

8

4

page6image9064192

1 Quaker Valley High School-AM 1) Connors, Emily 9

A
2) Fuener, Ella 10

3:54.64 3:43.94
3) Wagner, Halle 12 4) Huang, Isabel 11

1:52.67 (56.76) 3:43.94 (53.57)

26.50 2:20.09 (27.42)

55.91 (55.91) 2:50.37 (57.70)

1:22.88 (26.97) 3:16.25 (25.88)

2 Moon Area High School-AM 1) Drew, Kendell A 9

A
2) Patterson, Inde R 12

NT 3:47.30
3) Patterson, Trinity F 11 4) Panizzi, Natalia S 11

2:04.66 (1:06.46) 3:47.30 (53.92)

3) Currier, Keira 10 2:05.05 (1:03.64) 4:16.39 (1:05.67)

27.91 2:22.84 (18.18)

58.20 (58.20) 2:53.38 (48.72)

1:24.81 (26.61) 3:18.71 (25.33)

3 Quaker Valley High School-AM B

NT

4:16.39 2 4) Linge, Hope 10

4:43.63
4) Mosko, Megan F 11

1) Hayden, Kaityn 10 29.70 2:35.82 (30.77)

1) O'Donnell, Kaitlyn E 11 2) Gangadhar, Niki R 11 33.76 1:11.08 (1:11.08) 1:42.82 (31.74) 2:52.43 (35.63) 3:33.78 (1:16.98) 4:44.00 (1:10.22)

3:10.72 (1:05.67)
4 Moon Area High School-AM B

NT 3) Gribben, Kathryn S 11

2:16.80 (1:05.72) 4:43.63 (1:09.85)

1:01.41 (1:01.41)

1:30.89 (29.48) 3:41.67 (30.95)

2) Glass, Rebecca 11

Moon Aqua Club

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 - 8:39 PM 1/26/2021 Page 7

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team

Relay

Seed Time

4:13.64 3) Rana, Navin 12

1:57.39 (1:02.49) 4:02.23 (55.21)

NT 3) Kemp, Caleb G 12

Finals Time Points

4:02.23 8 4) Ragoowansi, Ashton 10

X3:33.23
4) Mellett, Gannon A 12

X4:15.01
4) Lindsay, Seth 10

151

85

66

24.72 2:10.89 (25.82)

50.94 (50.94) 2:40.70 (55.63)

1:16.63 (25.69) 3:05.83 (25.13)

1:45.07 (54.13) 3:33.23 (52.53)

3) Palm, Noah J 9 1:58.64 (59.02) 4:15.01 (1:07.39)

--- Moon Area High School-AM 1) Colangelo, Vinny S 9

B
2) Panizzi, Josiah D 9

NT

28.71 2:30.97 (32.33)

Combined Team Scores

1. Moon Area High School

Scores - Women

1. Moon Area High School

Scores - Men

1. Moon Area High School

59.62 (59.62) 3:07.62 (1:08.98)

1:26.49 (26.87) 3:39.58 (31.96)

12621 QVHS@MOON - 1/26/2021 Results - 12621 QVHS@MOON

page7image9088064

1 Quaker Valley High School-AM 1) Wagner, Alex 10

A
2) Ragoowansi, Aidan 12

25.78 2:28.45 (31.06)

54.90 (54.90) 3:07.02 (1:09.63)

1:24.35 (29.45) 3:30.88 (23.86)

--- Moon Area High School-AM 1) Robertson, Joel A 12

A
2) Colangelo, Anthony J 12

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
197 2. Quaker Valley High School

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
100 2. Quaker Valley High School

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
97 2. Quaker Valley High School


https://qvquakers.org
Advertisement Advertisement